22 May 2015 | ||
09:00-09:15 |
Opening Ceremony
| |
Mahir Mahiroğulları - İstanbul Medipol Üniversitesi
| ||
İrfan Öztürk - İstanbul Üniversitesi İstanbul Tıp Fakültesi
| ||
Safa Kapıcıoğlu - YÖK Başkanvekili / Yıldırım Beyazıt Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi
| ||
09:15-10:45 | CURRENT CONCEPTS IN TOTAL KNEE ARTHROPLASTY | Mahir Mahiroğulları, Mustafa Başbozkurt |
09:15-09:30 | Pathophysiology of Knee Arthrosis | İsmet Gavrankapetanoviç |
09:30-09:45 | Patellofemoral and combined unicompartmental arthroplasty | Francesco Benazzo |
09.45-10.00 | Navigation and Robotic Surgery in TKA | Daniel Kendoff |
10.00-10.15 | Future of Joint Arthroplasty: Innovations and Discovery | Javad Parvizi |
10.15-10.45 | Cross Talks & Case Discussions -Atilla Parmaksızoğlu, Yavuz Kabukcuoğlu | Olcay Güler |
10.45-11.00 | Coffee Break | |
11.00-12.30 | CURRENT CONTROVERSIES IN TOTAL KNEE ARTHROPLASTY | Hakan Gürbüz, Akın Uğraş |
11.00-11.15 | TKA: Do we have a perfect operation? | Akos Zahar |
11.15-11.30 | Periprosthetic fractures: How to Prevent? | Afshin Taheriazam |
11.30-11.45 | TKA: To retain or not retain PCL | Javad Parvizi |
11.45-12.00 | TKA in Unstable Knee | Francesco Benazzo |
12.00-12.30 | Cross Talk & Case Discussions - Cengiz Şen, Remzi Tözün | İsmail Oltulu |
12.30-13:45 | Lunch | |
13.45-15.00 | PREVENTION AND MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES FOR PERIPROSTHETIC JOINT INFECTIONS |
Murat Bozkurt, Murat Bülbül |
13.45-14.30 | Prevention and Diagnosis of PJI | Javad Parvizi |
14.30-15.00 | Cross Talk & Case Discussions - Murat Bozkurt, Osman Rodop | Ahmet Güray Batmaz, Ersin Kuyucu |
15.00-15.15 | Coffee Break | |
15.15-16.15 | TREATMENT CONTROVERSIES IN PERIPROSTHETIC JOINT INFECTIONS | Selçuk Bölükbaşı, İbrahim Tuncay |
15.15-15.30 | Which one is the correct diagnosis: Allergic reaction or infection | Akos Zahar |
15.30-15.45 | One Stage Revision of Infected Knee Arthroplasty | Daniel Kendoff |
15.45-16.15 | Cross Talk & Case Discussions - Necdet Sağlam, Halil İbrahim Bekler | Adnan Kara |
23 May 2015 | ||
09:30-09:35 |
2nd Day Opening – Mehmet Aşık
| |
09.35-10.45 | REGENERATIVE MEDICINE FOR CARTILAGE PATHOLOGIES | Didem Kozacı, Mahmut Nedim Doral, Gazi Huri |
09.35-09.50 | Cartilage tissue engineering using pluripotent stem cells | Wael Kafeinah |
09.50-10.05 | Mesenchymal Stem Cell-based Cartilage Regeneration | Wiltrud Richter |
10.05-10.20 | Current Concepts in Bone Stimulating Techniques and Scaffolds, Hydrogels and Nanospheres |
Laura Creemers |
10.20-10.45 | Cross Talks & Case Discussions -Ahmet Güney, Nurzat Elmalı | Mehmet İşyar |
10.45-11:00 | Coffee Break | |
11.00-12.15 | CURRENT TREATMENT MODALITIES FOR CARTILAGE & TENDON PATHOLOGIES | Bahtiyar Demiralp, İrfan Esenkaya |
11.00-11.20 | Current Treatment Strategies in cartilage pathologies of the knee | João Espregueira Mendes |
11.20-11.40 | Current Treatment Strategies in tendon pathologies around the knee | Nicola Maffulli |
11.40-12.15 | Cross Talk & Case Discussions -Ufuk Özkaya, Hasan Bombacı | Melih Malkoç |
12.15-13:30 | Lunch | |
13.30-15.00 | ACL | Mehmet Erdil, Mehmet Aşık |
13.30-13.45 | Anatomy and Biomechanics of ACL | Carla Madail |
13.45-14.00 | Graft preparation and fixation method | Emanuel Papacostas |
14.00-14.15 | Biological Integration of the Graft | Alcindo Silva |
14.15-15.00 | Cross Talk & Case Discussions - Cem Zeki Esenyel, Osman Tuğrul Eren | Hakan Turan Çift |
15.00-15:15 | Coffee Break | |
15.15-16.45 | CURRENT CONCEPTS IN ACL TREATMENT | Yusuf Öztürkmen, Ömer Taşer |
15.15-15.30 | Dynamic Intraligamentary Stabilization for Acute Tear of ACL: Technique and Results |
Stefan Eggli |
15.30-15.45 | Dynamic Intraligamentary Stabilization for Acute Tear of ACL: Case Series | Philip Henle |
15.45-16.00 | Osteotomy and ACL | İsmet Gavrankapetanoviç |
16.00-16.45 | Cross Talk & Case Discussions - Sarper Çetinkaya, Selami Çakmak | Cem Sever |